Reply To: insert space after commas in enclosed lists?

Home Forums Nemeth Code for Math and Science insert space after commas in enclosed lists? Reply To: insert space after commas in enclosed lists?

#29781
kdejute
Moderator

Greta,

Yes, there should be a space following a comma in an enclosed list in Nemeth Code.

See the examples (especially 4 and 8) under section 41.a of the Nemeth Code.

–Kyle

  • This reply was modified 6 years, 5 months ago by kdejute. Reason: Nemeth Code reference for required space following a mathematical comma found